2026 Capital Chess Classic

Wellington (NZL)
24/10/2026 - 26/10/2026

Registered players

#Title ↕ PlayerFed ↕ Rtg ↕ RtgF ↕ RtgN
1 FM Croad, Nicolas NZL220821902208
2 Keith, Matthew NZL211721112117
3 CM Wang, Justin Zhide NZL208021032080
4 CM Cilia Vincenti, David MLT201619252016
5 Sethuramalingam, Karthik NZL185418611854
6 Ashton, Matthew NZL185318431853
7 O'Brien, Finn NZL179317911793
8 Winsley, Daniel NZL176117191761
9 Harris, Adam NZL172016831720
10 Tan, Jin NZL163617481636
11 Qu, Lucas NZL163117071631
12 Lenagala, Janaki SRI160116731601
13 Yang, Edison J NZL158715741587
14 Fitton, Stanley NZL158116501581
15 Rossiter, Philip E NZL156717181567
16 Ashe, Michael NZL155416141554
17 Masters, Hugh NZL155317651553
18 Dhamodharam, Aadhav IND155215721552
19 Shannon, Ian J NZL153301533
20 Nazeer, Afique M SRI149315941493
21 Gavini, Shashank NZL148216491482
22 He, Zachary NZL147416991474
23 Lockwood, Aedan NZL140915511409
24 Miriyala, Sreenikesh NZL139314651393
25 Hao, John NZL138014831380
26 Cao, Sam NZL136314921363
27 Panth, Kishore NZL135501355
28 Konduri, Rishi NZL134315381343
29 Kovacev, Nicholas NZL131601316
30 Sun, William NZL123501235
31 Lewis, Chay NZL120801208
32 Hao, Ella NZL114901149
33 He, Jacob NZL109001090
34 Goggin, Xavier NZL105601056
35 Burton, Tobias 103401034
36 Satheesh, Advaith NZL9860986
37 Deshpande, Harshal NZL000
38 Goldberg, Charlie NZL000
39 Gray, Jaden NZL000
40 Kapai, Krish NZL000
41 Khandelwal, Tanmay NZL000
42 Liang, Yiqi NZL000
Rating legend: Rtg: Rating used for pairing and standings - RtgF: Fide Rating - RtgN: National Rating